Monday, October 31, 2011

couldn't help myself


when you gotta go, you gotta go, besides, there was enough armor all on those tires for the urine to bead right off. sorry to whoever was on the ground swapping that transmission the next day.

Honda XR porn

Boooiiiiiiiinnnnggggggg!
for sale of vft. 

Caption Contest


who can write the most fuckin hilarious caption for this photo?
winner gets a half bag of chips and a warm PBR

happy Holloween

Saturday, October 29, 2011

Friday, October 28, 2011

Thursday, October 27, 2011

Hold on Tight


and remember to grease your linkage

Wednesday, October 26, 2011

Have not posted any thing on here in a while. Figured I would share two pics from the last race I was in. It was I believe in 2006. Man I need to go racing. I was running the # 6. Got the hole shot and checked out in that moto. In the main I finished 3rd. It was a fun race. Very cold October day as you can see from every one wearing jackets. Racing in New England is awesome. Even on 100s.
In this pic I was 1 of 4 people doing the double. It was a really fun track. Half flat track half moto.

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

Old girlfriend / New girlfriend

ever dump your gal and then find some papers and an old mx grip that make you miss her? 

The original owner of the Jones mx champ had some serious work done to her power plant. check the date on the upper right corner. them 1973 prices. for all i know i was the first to start up that beauty. cherry poppin.

Gary Jones OURY grip. made in good ol Colorado. gonna miss the yellow mx champ but........

New blue is true love.


Nothin like a new project!

Monday, October 24, 2011

shredin in style

stole this pic from streetracker blog
some great pics of the Co-Built fellas. check it out eh. ya fuckin wankers!

Sunday, October 23, 2011

Saturday, October 22, 2011

Forbidden photography





Selling an old bike and buying a new bike feels kinda like dumping a girl after she has become fully aware that you've been cheating on her. So its a good thing that motorcycles don't have feelings, because i would've been ripped apart long before any of these photos had been taken.

champion swap-a-roma

Well after spending a wonderfull  day with Mr. Roy Haines at his king cool as fonz shop of shops i went home with this 1973 champion framed yamaha 250 two smoker flattrack weapon of style and destruction. I traded my 1973 champion framed Jones racing dt1 250 two smoker motorccross weapon of knobbly virgin beauty straight across.
Hope to be wining some ice races on this bad blue bitch of bitchiness in no time.

Thursday, October 20, 2011

on any sunday

life is good. very good. sometimes i think it sucks. than i think of where im at and what i got and what i got is all gooooood. word.

?

Loading up the champion in the van to take a journey tomorrow to the legendary gothburg ranch of Roy Haines in casper wy. what will become of my prized champ? i dont know. what will become of me? i dont know. what is known is the last time i went their i was never the same. visions of sugar bultacos and and flattrack memorbilla still dance in my head. Chrome twins with knock of nuts. Ken Maely shoes hung by the chimney with care. in hopes that the Mert Lawill xr frame would land in my van. sheds of el caminoes and uncountible tresures all will be their.  1/8 mile in the back yard. peacocks on gaurd.                      .....all i want is a seat but do i dare.
                                                       Funniest damn show ever.

Wednesday, October 19, 2011

Trailer trumpet style

Thanks for sending in the pic cosmic cowboy. ya crazy fuck!

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

The weekly media

Good Long ride

Beauty ride

Cycle news. check it.

RAGING


literally

Sunday, October 16, 2011

Mango kills on the dude booter.






F.Y.I. the dude booter is the big jump on our rc track, W.O.R. is whooped out racing, and Mango is the baddest ass ninja mother fucker ever period

sunday dumpage

video

Why i dont fly rc planes anymore.

Back when i raced the 1000 this time of year was more crazy than a dog in a hubcap factory.

Carbon fiber cub at the steamboat air show. I bet you could land on a trailer house's roof. beauty.

Where are Simon and Tania these days? did the suburban make back across the pond.

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Have you ever lost a finger, smoked pot, or enjoyed riding motorcycles?



If you answered yes to one or more than you should check out these wonderful blogs.  ....who named blogs blogs? wtf am i doing on my computer and not outside? blogging....yup. ok, im going to put my computer to sleep and go outside... and find something to blog about. whatever
chopper daves
 sideburn
church of choppers ftw.co

Thursday, October 13, 2011

PPIHC 2012

sign up opens Nov. 1st.  getter done before the end of the year!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aQobqnGu7GY&feature=colike A sweet video of some local Ma riders going big.

good days

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Inspiration

Another amazing photo by hero Chopper Dave!
God Damn I can't wait til my bike is ready to shred!

rocky mountian way

When the only charged RC car batteries are in a locked shed.

van life.

lets get sideways.